52nd Regiment North Carolina Troops

Descendants Roll Call

 

 

Tom Fagart

family of

Pvt. James O. Corzine, Co. A

 

Samuel Thomas Summey

great great grandson of

Jonas F. Summey, Co. H

Aaron Barlow

great great grandson of

Pvt. Joel Dimmette, Co. F

 

Denise Duncan Snow

great great great granddaughter of

Pvt. James Wesley Duncan, Co. F

 

Mark W. Young

great great grandson of

Pvt. Robert Walter Young, Co. D

Mark W. Young

great great grandson of

Pvt. George Jefferson Tuttle, Co. D

 

Mark W. Young

great great great nephew of

Pvt. Joseph Gideon Tuttle, Co. D

 

Jim Ramseur

great great grandson of

Pvt. Jeremiah Cress, Co. A

Bryte (Buddy) H. Goodnight, Jr.

great grandson of

Pvt. Henry Jeremiah Pless, Co. A

 

Adam Furr

family of

Pvt. Alfred Hatley, Co. I

 

Monte Bringle

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Joseph M. Miller, Co. A

Betsy Hayes Lambert Helms

great great granddaughter of

Pvt. Henry Calvin Presnell, Co. K

 

Tracey Lambert Cox

great great great granddaughter of

Pvt. Henry Calvin Presnell, Co. K

 

Kimberly Vaughn Lambert

great great great granddaughter of

Pvt. Henry Calvin Presnell, Co. K

Kimberly Vaughn Lambert

great great great granddaughter of

Pvt. Henry Calvin Presnell, Co. K

 

Clayton Daniel Hinson

great great great great grandson of

Pvt. Henry Calvin Presnell, Co. K

 

Don Sprinkle

great grandson of

Pvt. Bennett Sprinkle, Co. K

Edwin L. (Ed) Carmichael

great great grandson of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

 

Garrett E. Carmichael

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

 

Edwin E. Carmichael

great grandson of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

Regina A. Lanzl

great great granddaughter of

Pvt. James Wilson Church, Co. F

 

Regina A. Lanzl

great grandniece of

Pvt. John Allen Church, Co. F

 

W. Allen Mock

great grandson of

Cpl. James Andrew Mock, Co. F

Jody Gambill Hudspeth

descendant of

Pvt. John Toliver Handy, Co. F

 

Terry Lee Tucker

descendant of

Pvt. Aaron A. Tucker, Co. F

 

Zeba Harris Barringer

descendent of

Cpl. John Foster Landers, Co. C

Jimmy K. Austin

great grandson of

Pvt. John Marcus Austin, Co. I

 

Joel H. Dimmette

great grandson of

Pvt. Joel Dimmette, Co. F

 

Angela Duncan Frazier

great great granddaughter of

Pvt. James Wesley Duncan, Co. F

Robert Thompson Duncan

great grandson of

Pvt. James Wesley Duncan, Co. F

 

Pearl Duncan Meredith

great granddaughter of

Pvt. James Wesley Duncan, Co. F

 

Peter C. Eure, Jr.

great great grandson of

Cpl. Daniel D. Eure, Co. C

Rhonda Handy Mitchell

great great granddaughter of

Pvt. John Toliver Handy, Co. F

 

Jerry Condrey

great great grandson of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

 

Michael Condrey

great great grandson of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

Matt Condrey

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

 

Jonathan Condrey

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

 

Christine Condrey

great great great granddaughter of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

Kady Condrey

great great great great granddaughter of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

 

Kandyce Condrey

great great great great granddaughter of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

 

Kendyl Condrey

great great great great granddaughter of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

Mark Hinson

Family of

Pvt. Alfred Hatley, Co. I

 

Tom Fagart

great great grand nephew of

Pvt. Lauchlin McKay, Co. E

 

Tom Fagart

1st cousin 4th removed of

Pvt. Lewis Hudson, Co. I

Tom Fagart

great great grand nephew of

Pvt. William Caudle, Co. K

 

Susan Painter Kennerly

great great granddaughter of

Pvt. John Painter, Co. H

 

Susan Painter Kennerly

great grand niece of

Pvt. Pinkney Painter, Co. H

David L. Snipes

descendant of

Pvt. James Snipes, Co. K

 

David L. Snipes

descendant of

Pvt. John F. Snipes, Co. K

 

David L. Snipes

descendant of

Pvt. Wiley T. Snipes, Co. K

Mark Nixon

great great grandson of

Pvt. Archibald Nixon, Co. G

 

Mark Nixon

great grand nephew of

Pvt. George Nixon, Co. G

 

Mark Nixon

family of

Cpl. James T. Norwood, Co. G

Mark Nixon

family of

Pvt. Thomas S. Norwood, Co. G

 

Mark Nixon

family of

Pvt. Albert M. Nixon, Co. G

 

Mark Nixon

family of

Pvt. Franklin Nixon, Co. G

Mark Nixon

family of

Pvt. John M. Nixon, Co. G

Mark Nixon

family of

Pvt. Sidney Nixon, Co. G

 

Joseph Burrell

great great grandson of

Pvt. John G. Armstrong, Co. G

 

Terry W. Martin

great great grandson of

Pvt. John Thorton Martin, Co. K

 

William Ansell Graham, Jr.

great great grandson of

Pvt. John Toliver Handy, Co. F

 

Kathleen King

great great granddaughter of

Pvt. James Turner Nixon, Co. G

Shirley Pope

great granddaughter of

Pvt. Richard M. Suther, Co. A

 

Rick Roberts

great great grandson of

Pvt. Solomon Cephus Chappel, Co. F

 

Don A. Poplin, Sr.

great grandson of

Pvt. James Austin Poplin, Co. I

Wes Harward

great great grandson of

Pvt. Noah Shaver, Co. I

 

Jeffrey Kiser

great great grandson of

Pvt. Sidney G. Nixon, Co. G

 

Jeffrey Kiser

family of

Pvt. James Turner Nixon, Co. G

Jeffrey Kiser

family of

Pvt. John Monroe Nixon, Co. G

 

Jeffrey Kiser

family of

Pvt. Albert Moody Nixon, Co. G

 

Jeffrey Kiser

family of

Pvt. Franklin Nixon, Co. G

Jeffrey Kiser

family of

Pvt. Archibald Nixon, Co. G

 

Jeffrey Kiser

family of

Pvt. George Nixon, Co. G

 

 

Seth Atwell

descendant of

1st Sgt. William D. Thompson, Co. G

 

Michael Mistler

great great grandson of

Cpl. Eli Martin Smith, Co. I

 

Karen Hayes Rotterman

great great granddaughter of

Pvt. John Toliver Handy, Co. F

 

Dan Galloway

descendant of

Pvt. John Galloway, Co. E

Gurney E. Carmichael

grandson of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

 

Colton D. Condrey

great great great great grandson of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

 

Cameron Condrey

great great great granddaughter of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

Tom Caldwell

great great grandson of

Pvt. David Keener, Co. H

 

Tom Caldwell

great great great grandson of

Pvt. John F. Helderman, Co. H

 

Jarrod Parker

great grandson of

Pvt. Henry Shrum, Co. H

Colton Condrey

great great great great grandson of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

 

Kamryn McMurtry

great great great great granddaughter of

Pvt. Thomas E. Carmichael, Co. K

 

Philip Furr

great great grandson of

Pvt. Tobias Furr, Co. A

Alan Marshall

family of

Col. James K. Marshall, F&S

     

 

 

The Remembrance Wall

At The National Museum Of The Civil War Soldier

Another Great Way To Honor The Memory Of Your American Soldier

click on this link

 

 

Return to 52nd North Carolina Home Page

 

Copyright 2008-2016. PetersburgBreakthrough.Org. Updated 26 August 2016