14th South Carolina

Infantry Regiment

Descendants Roll Call

 

 

Mike Little

great great grandson of

1st Lt. Jesse V. Gwin, Co. E

 


Joanne Brown Revell

family of

Pvt. John M. C. Brown, Co. I


Joanne Brown Revell

family of

Private Mark S. Brown, Co. I

 

David Platt

great grandson of

Pvt. George Young Moore, Co. C

 

James O. Harmon

great grandson of

Pvt. Lodrick Pope Collum, Co. D

James O. Harmon

great grand nephew of

Pvt. Jessie Moore Collum, Co. D

 

James O. Harmon

great grand nephew of

Pvt. Andrew Collum, Co. D

 

John H. Harris

great grandson of

Pvt. Pinkney Harris, Co. B

Andrew Dale Young

descendant of

Pvt. Samuel Oliver Young, Co. G

 

Gentry M. Hawk

great great grandson of

1st Lt. Jesse Gwin, Co. E

 

Gentry M. Hawk

great great grandson of

Pvt. Charles Clayton Phillips, Co. E

John Black

great grandson of

Pvt. Jesse Black, Co. B

 

Robert Lee Bailey

great great great grandson of

Pvt. James T. Commander, Co. A

 

 

Thomas White

great grandson of

Capt. William R. White, Co. I

 

Henry W. Brown

great great grandson of

Capt. Edmund Cowan, Co. G

 

Wayne Wallace

great grandson of

Cpl. Thaddeus Patrick Raines, Co. A

 

Bill Jennings

descendant of

Musician Lott Jennings, F. & S.

Cynthia Mundy Anderson

great grand niece of

Lt. Col. Edward Croft, F. & S.

 

Tim Savelle

great great grandson of

Pvt. Guilford Etheredge, Co. B

 

Richard Painter

great great grandson of

Pvt. Andrew B. Westmoreland, Co. E

Ricky Smith

great great grandson of

Pvt. Larkin Rice, Co. K

 

Daniel Wyatt

great grand nephew of

Pvt. William Dennis McCarty, Co. D

 

Joseph C. DeLuca

great grandson of

Sgt. John G. DeShields, Co. F

Keith McNure

great great grandson of

Pvt. Joseph S. McNure, Co. B

 

Clem McNure

great great grandson of

Pvt. Joseph S. McNure, Co. B

 

Rowland M. Parks III

great grandson of

Pvt. James Franklin Miller, Co. C

Rowland M. Parks III

great grand nephew of

1st Lt. John M. Miller, Co. C

 

Amanda Dicke

great great granddaughter of

Brigadier General Samuel McGowan

 

 

Robert Bruce Donnan

great great grandson of

Pvt. John Donnan, Co. F

 

Robert Bruce Donnan

family of

Pvt. Christpoher Columbus Donnan, Co. F

 

Robert Bruce Donnan

family of

Pvt. Francis M. Donnan, Co. F

 

John N. Gowdy

great grandson of

Pvt. William Alexander Gowdy, Co. A

Keith Releford

great great grandson of

Pvt. John B. Jones, Co. E

 

Steven E. Nelson

great great great grandson of

Pvt. John Benjamin Jones, Co. E

 

William Poole Thomason III

grandson of

Sgt. William Poole Thomason, Co. C

Esther Brunson

great great granddaughter of

Pvt. William H. Board, Co. A

 

Joyce Trapp Hibbs

descendant of

Pvt. Adam Empire Van Patten, Co. E

 

Trevor Ridge

great great grandson of

Pvt. John Henry Ridge, Co. G

Trevor Ridge

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Daniel Ridge, Co. G

 

Trevor Ridge

family of

Capt. Edmund Cowan, Co. G

 

William S. Davies

descendant of

Capt. D. C. Tompkins, Co. K

William S. Davies

family of

Pvt. John Tompkins, Co. K

 

William S. Davies

family of

Pvt. Stephen Tompkins, Co. K

 

Ron Wood

great great grandson of

Capt. William "Billy" Wood, Co. C

Roger N. Phillips III

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Charles Clayton Phillips, Co. E

 

Georgeana Mimms

great granddaughter of

Pvt. David James Mims, Co. A

 

Barry Wilson

great grandson of

Pvt. Roland Anders Clem, Co. G

Mike McGarity

great great grandson of

Pvt. John Owings Hellams, Co. C

 

Mike McGarity

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Jonathan Abercrombie, Jr., Co. C

 

 

William Renwick Anderson III

great grandson of

Pvt. James Renwick Anderson, Co. F

 

Teresa Ralston

great great granddaughter of

Cpl. Thaddeus Patrick Raines, Co. A

 

Philip A. McDaniel

great grandson of

Pvt. Wade Hampton Philips, Co. C

 

Steve Talbert

great great grandson of

Pvt. Samuel N. Talbert, Co. G

 

J. Scott Loftis

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Hutson Loftis, Co. I


 

Tim Daniel

great great grandson of

Pvt. John Herndon Daniel, Co. I

 

Samuel Farnham

great great grandson of

Pvt. Adam Empire Van Patten, Co. E

Greg Hubbard

great great grandson of

Pvt. Albert Tate Baker, Co. I

 

Paul B. Parsons

great great grandson of

Sgt. William Baylis Parsons, Co. E

 

William Macolm Eubanks, Jr.

great grandson of

Pvt. Wilson P. Eubanks, Co. H

William Macolm Eubanks, Jr.

great grandson of

Pvt. William Galloway, Co. H

 

Margie Clayton Klein

family of

Pvt. Rufus Harling, Co. K

 

Terry Elgin

great great grandson of

Pvt. John Henry Ridge, Co. G

Terry Elgin

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Daniel Ridge, Co. G

 

Terry Elgin

great great grandnephew of

Pvt. William L Ridge, Co. G

 

Phillip Saunders

great great grandson of

Pvt. Adam E. Van Patton, Co. E

Richard Young

great grandson of

2nd Lt.. Alexander Frank Young, Co. G

 

Minick Rushton

great grandson of

Pvt. Joel Landrum Minick, Co. B

 

Norwood Bodie

great grandson of

Pvt. Nathan Bodie, Co. B

 

 

 

The Remembrance Wall

At The National Museum Of The Civil War Soldier

Another Great Way To Honor The Memory Of Your American Soldier

click on this link

 

 

Return to 14th South Carolina Home Page

 

Copyright 2008-2016. PetersburgBreakthrough.Org. Updated 16 September 2016