13th South Carolina Infantry Regiment

Descendants Roll Call

 

 

Richard M. Painter

great great great grandson of

Simeon Peter Johnson, Co. B

 

 

Joseph "Joey" Johnson

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Marion Johnson, Co. E

Terry C. McCown

great great great grandson of

David Harmon Taylor II, Co. G

 

Russell Forrester

great grandson of

William H. Foster, Co. F

 

Charles Robert Hendrix

great great grandson of

Pvt. Franklin Barton Moss, Co. G

Andrew M. Vehorn

3rd great grand nephew of

Pvt. Elias Vehorn, Co. F

 

Dale Molina

great great granddaughter of

Cpl. William H. Lawson, Co. K

 

Jamie Barnes

great great great granddaughter of

Lt. Jacob Middleton Wheeler, Co. G

Jessie R. Corley

great great grandson of

Pvt. Isaiah Corley, Co. K

 

Nelson W. Skinner

descendant of

Sgt. James Belton Shealy, Co. H

 

John Snyder

great great grandson of

Pvt. Aaron Taylor, Co. K

William T. Putnam

grandson of

Pvt. Bluford Putnam, Co. E

 

Roy J. McCraw, Jr.

great grandson of

Pvt. Marion Johnson, Co. E

 

Roy J. McCraw, Jr.

great nephew of

Pvt. John Tyler Johnson, Co. E

Roy J. McCraw, Jr.

great nephew of

Pvt. Green Johnson, Co. E

 

Roy J. McCraw, Jr.

great nephew of

Pvt. William Johnson, Co. E

 

Benjamin Joseph (BJ) Cates

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Anthony Lewis, Co. E

Kristopher M. Hall

family of

Sgt. Joseph E. Corley, Co. K

 

Kristopher M. Hall

family of

Pvt. Henry N. Corley, Co. K

 

Ben Hinshaw

great grandson of

Capt. William P. Compton, Co. F

Geoffrey Long

descendant of

Lt. Col. William Lester, F & S

 

Peggy Derrick Hatfield

great great granddaughter of

Pvt. John Hutto, Co. K

 

Peggy Derrick Hatfield

great grand niece of

Pvt. James Hutto, Co. K

Robert Petrew

direct descendant of

Sgt. P.C. Petrew, Co. I

 

Pete Leopard

family of

2nd Lt. West Caughman Leopard, Co. K

 

Kristopher M. Hall

family of

Pvt. Isaiah Corley, Co. K

Kristopher M. Hall

family of

Pvt. John Luther Corley, Co. K

 

Kristopher M. Hall

family of

Pvt. John M. Corley, Co. K

 

Kristopher M. Hall

family of

Pvt. Thomas Corley, Co. K

Kristopher M. Hall

family of

Pvt. John Joseph Wingard, Co. K

 

Michael Shealy

great great grandson of

Sgt. James Belton Shealy Co. H

 

Randall W. Johnson

grandson of

Pvt. James Marion Johnson, Co. E

Randall W. Johnson

grandnephew of

Pvt. John Tyler Johnson, Co. E

 

Randall W. Johnson

grandnephew of

Pvt. William Johnson, Co. E

 

Randall W. Johnson

grandnephew of

Pvt. Green Johnson, Co. E

William David Moore

great great great grandson of

3rd. Lt. Thomas A. Baswell, Co. B

 

Carol Anne Beard Stafford

great great granddaughter of

Pvt. Samuel Nicholas Beard, Co. G

 

Carol Anne Beard Stafford

great grand niece of

Pvt. Caswill Beard, Co. G

Donald M. Shumpert

great grandson of

Pvt. Jacob Anderson Shumpert, Co. K

 

Chris Cash

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Arthur Cash, Co. E

 

Chris Cash

great great great nephew of

Pvt. William Ezell, Co. E

Maxie Donald Shumpert

great great grandson of

Pvt. Jacob Anderson Shumpert, Co. K

 

Elma Clamp

descendant of

Pvt. William Jacob Clamp, Co. K

 

Charles Woods

great great great great grandson of

Pvt. Robert Giles, Co. E

 

Jeffrey Woods

great great great great grandson of

Pvt. Robert Giles, Co. E

 

 

Ronald D. Davenport

great great grandson of

Pvt. W. W. Davenport, Co. D

 

Kirby D. Wise

great great nephew of

Pvt. Roland Bryant, Co. E

Kirby D. Wise

great great nephew of

Pvt. George Bryant, Co. E

 

Kirby D. Wise

great great nephew of

Pvt. Govan Bryant, Co. E

 

Brenden Wise

great great great nephew of

Pvt. Roland Bryant, Co. E

Brenden Wise

great great great nephew of

Pvt. George Bryant, Co. E

 

Brenden Wise

great great great nephew of

Pvt. Govan Bryant, Co. E

 

Don Hayes

great great great grandson of

Sgt. Jobe Iva Franklin Harman, Co. K

D. Scott Dailey

descendant of

Pvt. Thomas Isaiah Daily, Co. H

 

Jaeger Held

family of

Pvt. Luther Hendrix, Co. H

 

Charles Lockee

descendant of

2nd Lt. Joseph W. Hill, Co. D

Charles Lockee

descendant of

2nd Lt. Joseph W. Hill, Co. D

 

Sid Keisler

family of

Pvt. George Albert Keisler, Co. K

 

John J. Howell

grandson of

Pvt. John Pearson Howell, Co. K

John J. Howell

grand nephew of

Sgt. James Carson Howell, Co. K

 

David Cooper

descendant of

Pvt. Quillah Quincy Adair, Co. A

 

Mary B. McWhorter

great granddaughter of

Pvt. Newton L. Bennett, Co. B

Janet B. Martin

great granddaughter of

Pvt. Newton L. Bennett, Co. B

 

Charlotte B. Smith

great granddaughter of

Pvt. Newton L. Bennett, Co. B

 

Thomas Martin

great great grandson of

Pvt. Newton L. Bennett, Co. B

Matthew B. Tatham

great great grandson of

Pvt. Newton L. Bennett, Co. B

 

Carol Cummings

great great niece of

Col. Isaac Foster Hunt, F&S

 

Rick Morrell

great great great nephew of

Capt. William Compton, Co. F

 
     

 

 

The Remembrance Wall

At The National Museum Of The Civil War Soldier

Another Great Way To Honor The Memory Of Your American Civil War Soldier

click on this link

 

 

 

Return to 13th South Carolina Home Page

 

Copyright 2006-2016. PetersburgBreakthrough.Org. Updated 10 August 2016