138th Pennsylvania Infantry Regiment

Descendants Association

 

Erin Kelly

family of

Pvt. John D. Leonard, Co. E

 

Lawrence Dean Parr II

descendent of

Col. John Gilchrist Parr, Commanding

Gene Skulrak

descendant of

Pvt. Michael S. Murphy, Co. A

 

Gene Skulrak

descendant of

Cpl. Eugene Shearer, Co. A

 

Gene Skulrak

descendant of

Sgt. Lorenzo D. Shearer, Co. A

Gene Skulrak

descendant of

Cpl. Matthew Tyson, Co. I

 

Shawn L. Quinn

great grandson of

Cpl. John Claar, Co. E

 

Shawn L. Quinn

great grand nephew of

Pvt. Jacob C. Claar, Co. E

Shawn L. Quinn

family of

Pvt. John Stiffler, Co. E

 

Shawn L. Quinn

family of

Pvt. Nathaniel Stiffler, Co. E

 

John M. Hartzell

great great nephew of

Pvt. Elias N. Hartzell, Co. G

SFC Mark P. Del Vecchio

descendant of

Sgt. Jason T. Butler, Co. C

 

Karl Dunkelberger

great great grandson of

Cpl. John Benjamin Undercoffler, Co. K

 

Karl Dunkelberger

great grandnephew of

Pvt. James Undercoffler, Co. K

Karl Dunkelberger

great grandnephew of

Pvt. Jonas Undercoffler, Co. K

 

Paul Skinner

descendant of

Cpl. Andrew Bothell, Co. H

 

Sherrie Gall

great great granddaughter of

Pvt. John Stiffler, Co. E

Barbara Rice

great great granddaughter of

Sgt. John W. Mauk, Co. F

 

Glenn James

great great grandson of

Cpl. George E. Lowery, Co. C

 

Don Foy

descendant of

Pvt. Francis Smith, Co. H

Tami Hartz

great great granddaughter of

Pvt. Isaac C. Yost, Co. C

 

Bethlynne Prellwitz

direct descendant of

Cpl. Eugene Shearer, Co. A

 

Bethlynne Prellwitz

family of

Sgt. Lorenzo Shearer, Co. A

Tom Braithwaite

descendant of

Pvt. Jesse Yarnell, Co. D

 

Dan Braithwaite

descendant of

Pvt. Jesse Yarnell, Co. D

 

Tom Braithwaite

descendant of

Pvt. John Yarnell, Co. D

Dan Braithwaite

descendant of

Pvt. John Yarnell, Co. D

 

Michael Lashmett

great great grandson of

Pvt. John A. Strubinger, Co. B

 

Michael Ciotti

great great great grandson of

Capt. George Washington Guss, Co. C

Judith Ciotti

great great granddaughter of

Capt. George Washington Guss, Co. C

 

Theo Bear

great great grandson of

Pvt. John Cleaver, Co. G

 

 

Daniel McDonald

great great grandson of

Pvt. Howard W. Kann, Co. G

 

Patricia Weaver Newton

great grandaughter of

Pvt. Jacob A. Kitzmiller, Co. B

 

Patricia Weaver Newton

family of

Pvt. John Kitzmiller, Co. B

 

Patricia Weaver Newton

family of

Pvt. David F. Kitzmiller, Co. B

Patricia Weaver Newton

family of

Pvt. Daniel S. Kitzmiller, Co. B

 

Richard Eckman

descendant of

Cpl. Elias Lewis, Co. K

 

Kenneth A. Owen

great grandson of

Pvt. Chauncey A. Owen, Co. F

Jaclyn Kent

descendant of

Pvt. John Layton, Co. D

 

Jaclyn Kent

descendant of

Pvt. Emanuel Mock, Co. D

 

Amy E. Conley

great great granddaughter of

Cpl. Martin L. Conley, Co. E

Capt. Richard Cloward USN (ret)

descendant of

Lt. Samuel W. Cloward, Co. C

 

James Cover

descendant of

Pvt. Winfield Cover, Co. B

 

   

 

The Remembrance Wall

At The National Museum Of The Civil War Soldier

Another Great Way To Honor The Memory Of Your American Soldier

click on this link

 

Return To 138th Pennsylvania Infantry Regiment Home Page

 

Copyright 2006-2016. PetersburgBreakthrough.Org. Updated 29 February 2016