11th NORTH CAROLINA

INFANTRY REGIMENT

DESCENDANTS ROLL CALL

 

John Neely Reames

family of

2nd Lt. John Starr Neely

 

Glenn Land

family of

Pvt. John Land, Co. B

Cody Willis

family of

Pvt. Andrew Hartline, Co. E


Gina L. Andrews

family of

William Maston Andrews, Co. B



Gina L. Andrews

family of

George Andrews, Co. B
Gina L. Andrews

family of

James Andrews, Co. B

 

Glenn Land

family of

Pvt. Larkin Livingston, Co. B


 Glenn Land

family of

Pvt. Jordon Livingston, Co. B

L. Robert Hoffman

great great grandson of

Pvt. Abram Huffman, Co. D

 

LT Darrell L. Keller, Jr.

great great great grandson of

Musician George N. Keller, Co. B

 

LT Darrell L. Keller, Jr.

great great great greatnephew of

Pvt. David E. Keller, Co. B

LT Darrell L. Keller, Jr.

great great great greatnephew of

Pvt. John J. Keller, Co. B

 

Richard Bowers

family of

Pvt. Jonas Ramsey

 

Mark A. Smith

family of

Pvt. James W. Smith, Co. H
Mark A. Smith

family of

Pvt. Tom J. Smith, Co. H

 

Kelly Lassiter

family of

Pvt. George W. Lassiter

 

Mike McKinney

great great grandson of

Pvt. Charles Morris, Co. K

Ann Morris Richards

great great granddaughter of

Pvt. Charles Morris, Co. K

 

Manassa Nixon Hennessee III

great grandson of

Cpl. Emanuel Augustus Hennessa

 

Manassa Nixon Hennessee III

great grand nephew of

Lt. Manassa S. Hennessa

Manassa Nixon Hennessee III

great grand nephew of

Thomas Hennessa

 

Manassa Nixon Hennessee III

great grand nephew of

Patrick Waightstill Hennessa

 

Manassa Nixon Hennessee III

great grand nephew of

Sgt. Robert Jones Hennessa

Sandra Beckham Quidley

great great granddaughter of

Cpl. Emanuel A. Hennessee

 

Paul W. Byrd, Jr.

great great grandson of

Pvt. William Littleton Byrd

 

James F. Cannon

great grandson of

Pvt. James Cannon, Co. B

John Aderholdt

great grandson of

Cpl. John A. F. Aderholdt, Co. I

 

Bill Nance

great grandson of

Pvt. Harvey Smith Taylor, Co. A

 

Bill Nance

family of

Pvt. Robert C. Taylor, Co. A

James B. Stone

great great grandson of

Pvt. Alexander Stone, Co. E

 

Charles Mitchell

great grandson of

Pvt. John Mitchell, Co. D

 

 

Chad Mcconnell

descendant of

Pvt. John Lafael Mcconnell, Co. A

 

James Ward

great grand nephew of

Pvt. Algernon Daniel, Co. G

 

James Ward

great grand nephew of

Pvt. Robert Daniel, Co. G

 

Sarah Wallace

great granddaughter of

Pvt. Andrew Rink, Co. I

David W. Glenn

great grand nephew of

Pvt. Robert Jasper Glenn, Co. I

 

David W. Glenn

great grand nephew of

Pvt. David Monroe Glenn, Co. I

 

Keith Saunders

great great grandson of

Pvt. Jordan Livingston, Co. B

John Wyatt Alexander

great grandson of

Pvt. James N. Alexander, Co. A

 

Marshall L. Styles

great great grandson of

Pvt. Zebedee William Morris, Co. K

 

Thomas Ostwalt McAnear

great great grandson of

Pvt. Francis Ostwalt, Co. E

Kenny Clark

great great grandson of

Pvt. Joel N. Clark, Co. B

 

Kenny Clark

great grand nephew of

Pvt. Benjamin Clark, Co. D

 

Kenny Clark

great grand nephew of

Pvt. John Clark, Co. B

Robert A. Gilchrist

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Alfred Moses, Co. B

 

Robert Eugene Brown, Jr.

great grandson of

Sgt. Thomas Kivel Brown, Co. K

 

James Kenneth Moses

great grandson of

Pvt. Alfred Moses, Co. B

George Ross McConnell

family of

Pvt. John Francis McConnell, Co. A

 

Benjamin Bradshaw

family of

Pvt. John F. Bradshaw, Co. E

 

Darren R. Perry

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Anderson S. Ward, Co. F

Shannon Lind

descendant of

Pvt. John Suttles, Co. K

 

Nancy L. Anderson

descendant of

Pvt. Philip C. Weaver, Co. I

 

Boyd Trantham

great great nephew of

Pvt. John M. Trantham, Co. K

Boyd Trantham

great great nephew of

Pvt. Joseph Trantham, Co. K

 

Dawn McClenney Sutton

great great great granddaughter of

Pvt. William J. Bratten, Co. F

 

Robert W. Cotten

great great grandson of

Pvt. Francis L. Ostwalt, Co. E

Sharon Berry Lawton

great great granddaughter of

Pvt. James Mitchell Miller, Co. K

 

Sharon Berry Lawton

great great neice of

Pvt. Gabriel P. Miller, Co. K

 

Sharon Berry Lawton

family of

Pvt. James M. Cordell, Co. K

Darren R. Perry

family of

Pvt. Isaac Byrum, Co. F

 

Don Mosley

great great grandson of

Pvt. John Morefield, Co. D

 

David Lyn Snipes

family of

Cpl. James Jeter Snipes, Co. G

Michael Colaiaco

family of

Pvt. Jordon Livingston, Co. B

 

Hall Martin

great grandson of

Pvt. Cyrus Alexander Allen, Co. A

 

Gilbert Lewis

great great grandson of

Pvt. Levi Crow, Co. K

Gilbert Lewis

great grand nephew of

Pvt. Joseph W. Crow, Co. K

 

Anthony Whisnant

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Frederick Washington Dellinger, Co. I

 

Rick Hartline

great grandson of

Pvt. David Levi Hartline, Co. E

Rick Hartline

great grand nephew of

Pvt. Adam Hartline, Co. E

 

Rick Hartline

great grand nephew of

Pvt. Andrew Hartline, Co. E

 

Kitty Taylor

great great granddaughter of

Col. William Joseph Martin, F&S

Neil Boyd

great great grandson of

Cpl. James Franklin Harrelson , Co. I

 

Ray Lewis

great great grandson of

Pvt. Levi Crow, Co. K

 

James Bradford Taylor

great great grandson of

Musican Elias M. Crowell, Co. H

Linda F. Bennett

great granddaughter of

John Abraham Franklin Aderholdt

 

Ron Forehand

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Rufus Thompson Pendergrass, Co. G

 

Richard Rogers

great great grandson of

Pvt. Kinchen Mincey, Co. B

Ryan Maitland

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Thomas W. Crow, Co.K

 

Troy Smart

great great grandson of

Pvt. Isaiah Mosteller, Co. D

 

Mike Black

great great grandson of

Sgt. Samuel John Black, Co. D

Anthony Whisnant

1st cousin 5x removed of

Pvt. Philip Himpton Dellinger, Co. I

 

Marc D. Thompson

great great great grandson of

Pvt. Ezekiel P. Henderson, Co. K

 

Hugh Daniel Harris

great great grandson of

Pvt. Warren Cunningham Harris, Co. A

Stephen Blankenship

great grandson of

1st Sgt. Stephen Blankenship, Co. H

 

Michael Cox

great great grandson of

Pvt. Eli Elkanah Cox, Co. H

 

John H. Boyd, Jr.

grandson of

Pvt. John J. Boyd, Co. H

Danny J. Worley, Jr.

grandson of

Sgt. George W. Worley, Co. K

 

Phillip White

great grandson of

Pvt. Albert B. Smith, Co. B

 

Phillip White

great grandnephew of

Pvt. Thomas Smith, Co. B

Dan Hoover

great grandson of

Pvt. Daniel R. Hoover, Co. I

 

John A. Sawyer, Jr.

great great grandson of

Pvt. Robert M. Skiles, Co. C

 

   

 

 

The Remembrance Wall

At The National Museum Of The Civil War Soldier

Another Great Way To Honor The Memory Of Your American Soldier

click on this link

 

 

Return to the 11th North Carolina Homepage

 

Copyright 2006-2016. PetersburgBreakthrough.Org. Updated 29 August 2016